APPF - Executive Committee Meeting Logo

 

Name List of Participants

Australia

HON. DAVID JULL, MP / Head of Delegation

JANN MCFARLANE, MP

JEANNIE FERRIS, Senator

BERNIE RIPOLL, MP

JUDY MIDDLEBROOK, Secretary to Delegation

GRAHAM FLETCHER, Minister, Australian Embassy

LARISSA ASHWIN, Second Secretary, Australian Embassy

Cambodia

KIM YEAT CHHIT, Senator

SUZANNE CHHIT, Spouse

KIM CHEA, Senator

H.E. KHEK LERANG, Ambassador

TOUCH LY, First Secretary

Canada

BRYON WILFERT, MP / Head of Delegation

ELIZABETH WILFERT, Spouse

MARIE-PAULE. POULIN, Senator

JOSEPH A. DAY, Senator

MARCEL PRUD'HOMME, P.C., Senator

ROGER PREFONTAINE, Executive Secretary

DAVID HALLMAN, Counselor

Chile

MARIO RIOS, Senator / Head of Delegation

BALDO PROKURIKA, Senator

MRS. PROKURIKA, Spouse

PATRICIO MELERO, MP

JORGE VLLOA, MP

PABLO GALILEA, MP

RODOLFO SEGUEL, MP

FIDEL ESPINOZA, MP

RODRIGO GONZALEZ, MP

ELVIRA RIOS, Accompanying Person

H. E. BENNY POLLACK, Ambassador

FIDEL COLOMA, First Secretary

China

LU CONGMIN, Deputy to the National People's Congress (NPC)/Head of the Delegation

WANG YINGFAN, Deputy to the NPC

JI PEIDING, Deputy to the NPC

HE YEHUI, Deputy to the NPC

NI YUEFENG, Deputy to the NPC

CAO WEIZHOU, Deputy to the NPC

SHEN GUOFANG, Deputy to the NPC

XU DUNXIN, Deputy to the NPC

CAI FANGBAI, Deputy to the NPC

ZHONG RONGLAI, Assistant

WANG WEN, Assistant

HE RULONG, Assistant

JIA YONGMEI, Assistant

HU WEN, Assistant.

ZHENG CHANGWEI, Assistant

TANG JIAN, Assistant

WANG MIN, Assistant

SHEN YONGXIANG, Assistant

ZHAO JIANHUA, Assistant

XUE LI, Assistant

ZHU JUN, Assistant

LIN HANG, Assistant

LI NAN, Assistant

ZHANG MINGJIN, Assistant

FANG KUN, Assistant

WU YAN, Assistant

 

Colombia

ALONSO ACOSTA OSIO, President of the Chamber of Representatives

NELSY DAVILA, Assistant

CAROLINA DIAZ, Second Secretary

 

Ecuador

ANTONIO POSSO SALGADO, MP / Head of Delegation

JORGE CEVALLOS, MP

JOSE RAFAEL SERRANO HERRERA, Ambassador

GEOVANNY MORALES, First Secretary

MARCELO NUNEZ SANZ, Third Secretary

Fiji

ASAELI MASILACA, MP / Head of Delegation

PRINCE GOPAL LAKSHMAN, MP

PRINCE JATIN LAKSHMAN, Accompanying Person

ROHINI LATA LAKSHMAN, Accompanying Person

 

Indonesia

H.E.TOSARI WIDJAJA, Deputy Speaker of the House / Head of Delegation

MAHSUSOH UJIATI, Spouse

HON. PRASETYA, MP

DEWI UNTARI, Spouse

HON. IBU IRIS MURTI, MP

RUSDY AMBO DALLE, MP

HON. YUSUF MUHAMMAD, MP

HON. BURHAN DJABIR, MP

HARIJANTI HADINOTO, Spouse

FAROUK MUHAMMAD, Assistant

SITTI NURHAJATI DAUD, Assistant

TISNAWATI KARNA, Assistant

ORESTIS PALINGGI, Assistant

UNITA SIREGAR, Assistant

WAHYU PRAMESWARI, Assistant

SURYADI HADJ SAPUTRA, Assistant

PAULUS WETO, Assistant

NOFIA DEWITA, Assistant

CHAIRIL PATRIA, Assistant

SUGIE S. HARIJADI, Counselor

DESRA PERCAYA, Embassy

 

Japan

SHIZUKA KAMEI, Head of Delegation / Member of the House of Representatives

TAKUJI YANAGIMOTO, Member of the House of Representatives

TAKASHI YONEZAWA, Member of the House of Representatives

YURIKO TAKEYAMA, Member of the House of Representatives

HIROFUMI NAKASONE, Member of the House of Representatives/Deputy Leader of Delegation

AKIRA MATSU, Member of the House of Representatives

YASUHIRO NAKASONE, Former Member of the House of Representatives

KOJI KAKIZAWA, Former Member of the House of Representatives

TAKUMI KIBIKI, Assistantç

YUICHIRO TAIE, Assistant

MIKIKO SHIMURA, Assistant

YOSHIHIRO YAMASHITA, Assistant

SHIGETO NAGAI, Assistant

RYOJI MATSUMAE, Assistant

SHIGERU TANAKA, Assistant

HIDENORI ITO, Assistant

RYOTARO FUJII, Assistant

MASAMI TAMURA, Adviser

MASATOSHI SUGIURA, Adviser

YASUHIDE YAMANOUCHI, Adviser

YOSHIHISA TSUCHIYA, Adviser

YOSHIMI NISHIMURA, Interpreter

HIROMI ADACHI, Interpreter

YURI SUNABA, Interpreter

SHIHO KAWAMURA, Interpreter

RYOICHI MATSUMURA, Press Staff

TAKAYUKI MATSUI, Press Staff

H.E. KORESHIGE ANAMI, Ambassador

KAITARO NONOMURA, Second Secretary

 

Korea

YOO,HEUNG SOO, MP / Leader of Delegation

LEE, HYUP, MP

PARK,WON HONG, MP

KIM,BOO KYUM, MP

KIM, IL KWON, Director of the Interparliamentary Organization Division

CHAE JIM LIM, Secretary

H. E. KIM HA JOONG, Ambassador

KIM EUN SOO, Minister

CHO WHAN BOK, Minister

HONG SUNGWOOK, First Secretary

SOHN CHOONDUK, Embassy

YANG HEE JIN, Interpreter

Laos

HON.DR.AYSOMPHONE PHOMVIHANE, Member of Standing Committee, Chairman of FAC of National Assmebly

VISETH SAVANGSUKSA, Vice-Chairman of FAC of National Assembly

KHEMPHONE ANOTHAY, Assistant

KHAMVONE PHANOUVONG, Counselor

 

Malaysia

MOHAMED ZAHIR ISMAIL, Speaker of the House of Representatives / Leader of Delegation

LIM SI CHENG, Deputy Speaker of the House of Representatives

MAH SIEW KEONG, MP

NOR AZAH AWIN, Senetor

SALEH ABAS, Secretary to the Delegation

 

Mexico

DULCE MARIA SAURI RIANCHO, Head of Delegation / Senator

JOSE LUIS SIERRA VILLARREAL, Spouse

JESUS ORTEGA MARTINEZ, Senator

WADI AMAR SHABSHAB, Senator

MAYLA GUTIERREZ, Spouse

MARCO ANTONIO ADAME CASTILLO, Senator

MARTHA ALEMAN DE ADAME, Spouse

NOEMI GUZMAN LAGUNES, Senator

JUAN CARLOS DELGADILLO SALAS, Adviser

 

Mongolia

TUMUR-OCHIR SANJBEGZIIN, Chairman of the State Great Hural

CHIMEDTSEREN DASHRAVDAN, Spouse

NADMID BAYARTSAIKHAN, MP

T. JARGALSAIKHAN, Adviser

B. OYUN-ERDENE, Adviser

P. DOLGORMAA, Physician

D. TEMUULEN, Security Officer

L. BATBALD, Security Officer

N. URTNASAN, Press

SH. SUKHBAATAR, Press

S. NASANJARGAL, Press

B. OTGONBAYAR, Press

S. LKHAGVASUREN, Press

H. E. AMARSANAA, Ambassador

KH. AYURZANA, Minister Counselor

J. SUKHEE, First Secretary

Y. GANBAATAR, Second Secretary

S. EHKHBAYAR, Third Secretary

 

New Zealand

W.LINDSAY TISCH, MP

LEONIE MAVIS TISCH, Spouse

 

Peru

H.E. LUIS V. CHANG, Ambassador

ENRIQUE BONOLLI, Third Secretary

ANA LUCIA NIETO, Third Secretary

 

Philippines

ROQUE ABLAN JR., Congressman / Head of Delegation

VICTORIA ABLAN, Spouse

ISIDRO E. REAL JR., Congressman

CARMEN R. ARCENO, Adviser

MARIO C. ARCENO, Spouse

REYNALDO FELEO, Assistant

SUN LIN YONG, Interpreter

H.E. WILLY C. GAA, Ambassador

MARIE CHARLOTTE TANG, Third Secretary


Rusia

HON. NICOLAEV MIKHAIL, Vice-Chairman of the Council of the Federation

BATO-JARGAL JAMBALNIMBUEV, Member of the Council of the Federation

VITALY VISHNYAKOV, Member of the Council of the Federation

DMITRY MEZENTSEV, Member of the Council of the Federation

NIKOLAY KARTSEV, Assistant

VLADIMIR DASHKO, Assistant

ALEXANDER CHIKIN, First Secretary

ROGACHEV IGOR, Ambassador

BEMBINOV OCHIR, First Secretary

 

Singapore

DR.AMY KHOR LEAN SUAN, MP / Leader of Delegation

GAN KIM YONG, MP

ARTHUR FONG JEN, MP

KOH KIANG CHAY, Delegation Secretary

SIMON WONG, Counselor

ANG SEOW WEI, First Secretary

 

Thailand

HON. CHUTI KRAIRIKSH, Member of the House of Representatives

HON. KOBSAK CHUTIKUL, Member of the House of Representatives

HON. NOPHADOL IN-NA, Member of the House of Representatives

HON. MAJ. GEN. SAKORN KIJVIRIYA, Member of the Senate

HON. LT. GEN OPAS RATANABURI, Member of the Senate

JANEJIT WORANITIKOSOL, Secretary

PATTAMA VASAVARNOND, Secretary

H. E. DON PRAMUDWINAI, Ambassador

SAKARN SUTHIPRADIT, Minister

LT. BANPOTH UJJIN, Second Secretary


The United States of America

AMORY HOUCHTHON, JR, Representative / Chairman of Delegations

PRISCILLA HOUCHTHON, Spouse

KARL POMEROY, Representative

PHIL ENGLISH, Representative

CHRIS ENGLISH, Spouse

NICK SMITH, Representative

BONNIE SMITH, Spouse

ROBERT W VAN WICKLIN, Staff

MICHAEL A. SHUPP, Staff

LORENZO CHANCE, Staff

RICH SIMCOCK, Staff

GREGORY PERRON, Staff

NOLAN E. BARKHOUSE, Embassy

 

Vietam

MAO VU, MP, / Head of Delegation

HOANG THI NU, Spouse

ANH DZUNG NGO, Mp

THI MAI PHUONG TRAN, Mp

TUONG VAM NGUYEN, Assistant

THJ NGOC QUYNH VU, Assistant

H. E. TRAN VAN LUAT, Ambassador

NGUYEN DUC DUONG, First Secretary


Brunei

PEHIN DATO BADARUDDIN OTHMAN, Member of Privy Council

DATIN HAJAH MAIMOONAH HAJI OMAR, Spouse

PEHIN DATO JUDIN ASAR, Delegate

DATIN HAJAH ZAHARAH HAJI ASAR, Spouse

ABU SUFIAN HAJI ALI, Assistant

ROSE AMINAH ISMAIL, Interpreter

ABD HAMID JALIL, Ambassador

RAKIAH LAMIT, Assistant