APPF - Executive Committee Meeting Logo

Registration Status

Annual Meeting of the APPF

Member Country

Delegate

Asst.

Accompanying Person

Diplomat

Total

Remarks

APPF

 1

1

 

 

2

 

Australia

4

1

3

2

10

 

Brunei

1

2

1

 

4

 

Canada

5

3

1

 

9

 

Chile

1

 

 

2

3

 

China

3

7

 

1

11

 

Colombia

12

1

14

 

27

 

Fiji

2

1

1

 

4

 

Indonesia

6

3

3

 

12

 

Japan

7

9

 

 

16

 

Korea

11

6

 

 

17

 

Laos

2

 

 

 

2

 

Malaysia

3

1

 

 

4

 

Marshall Islands

3

1

 

 

4

 

Mexico

7

 

4

 

11

 

Micronesia

3

1

 

 

4

 

Mongolia

3

 

 

3

6

 

New Zealand

1

 

1

 

2

 

Papua New Guinea

2

1

 

 

3

 

Peru

5

1

 

2

8

 

Philippines

3

3

2

1

9

 

Russia

3

2

 

1

6

 

Singapore

3

1

 

 

4

 

Thailand

4

3

 

1

8

 

U.S.A.

4

4

4

 

12

 

Viet Nam

2

3

 

 

5

 

Total

25 Countries

101

55

34

13

203

 


AAPF

(Accompanied by)

NAKASONE, Yasuhiro
President of the APPF
Member, House of Representatives of Japan

TANAKA, Shigeru
Secretary to Mr. NAKASONE
Japan


Australia

(Accompanied by)

TAYLOR, Bill TAYLOR, Jan
Leader of Delegation
Member of Parliament

JENKINS, Harry
Deputy Leader of Delegation
Second Deputy Speaker

NEVILLE, Paul NEVILLE, Margaret
Delegate
House of Representatives

QUIRKE, John QUIRKE, Davina
Delegate
Senator

GIBSON, Peter
Delegation Secretary

WILLIAMS, Mack
Ambassador

RYAN, Richard
Diplomat
Political Counsellor


Brunei Darussalam

(Accompanied by)

PG. HJ. RAJID, PG. Mokhtar Puteh
Leader of Delegation
Member, Privy Council

HAJI ASAR, Pehin Dato Haji Judin HJ. JAAFAR, Datin Hajah Zahrah
Delegate
Secretary, Council of Cabinet Ministers

IDRIS, Yahya
Delegation Secretary
Official from Foreign Affairs


Canada

(Accompanied by)

HAYS, Daniel
Leader of Delegation
Senator

OLIVER, Donald H OLIVER, Linda
Delegate
Senator

MALONEY, John
Delegate
Member of Parliament

DEBIEN, Maud
Delegate
Member of Parliament

MCCLELLAND, Ian
Delegate
Member of Parliament
Deputy Speaker of the House of Commons

RADFORD, Norm
Delegation Secretary
Executive Secretary

RUMAS, Richard
Delegation Secretary
Outgoing Executive Secretary

MANK, Randolph
Delegation Secretary
Senior Official with Department of
Foreign Affairs and International Trade


Chile

(Accompanied by)

LARRE, Enrique
Leader of Delegation
Senator

POKLEPOVIC, Miguel
Ambassador

CORREA, Marcos
Third Secretary, Embassy of Chile


China

(Accompanied by)

YANG, Zhenya
Leader of Delegation
Member of the Standing Committee of
National People's Congress
Vice Chairman of NPC Foreign Affairs Committee

WU, Jinghua
Delegate
Member of the Standing Committee of
National People's Congress
Vice Chairman of NPC Nationalities Committee

WANG, Shu
Delegate
Deputy to the National People's Congress
Member of NPC Overseas Chinese Committee

CHEN, Guomin
Delegation Secretary
Director of the International Affairs Division, Foreign
Affairs Bureau, General Office of the NPC Standing Committee

LIU, Hongyang
Delegation Secretary

Deputy Director of the International Affairs Department
Ministry of Foreign Affairs

MA, Jisheng
Delegation Secretary

Deputy Director of the Asian Affairs Department
Ministry of Foreign Affairs

JIN, Yanguang
Delegation Secretary
Diplomat from the Chinese Embassy in Seoul

JIA Sitao
Delegation, Secretary

XONG, Wei
Delegation Secretary

TANG, Yanjie
Delegation Secretary

LIU, Miao
Delegation Secretary


Colombia

(Accompanied by)

ACOSTA MEDINA, Amylkar David RESTREPO, Nidia
Leader of Delegation
Speaker of Senate

ACOSTA, Camilo D.

ACOSTA, Juan David

PINEDO VIDAL, Hernando PINEDO, Vicky
Delegate
Senator, Chairman of the Third Committee

GALVIS HERNANDEZ, Gustavo
Delegate
Vice Chairman of the Foreign Relations Committee

MEDINA, Juan
Delegate
Member of the House of Representatives

CUELLAR, Nelson CRUZ, Fanny
Delegate
Member of the House of Representatives

PERALTA, Jorge
Delegate
Member of the House of Representatives

DIAZ, Rafael BONIVENTO GUTIENEZ, Astrid Z
Delegate
Member of the House of Representatives

CARMONA, Octavio RESTREPO, Denis
Delegate
Member of the House of Representatives

CASABIANCA, Jaime VALERO, Carolina
Delegate
Member of the House of Representatives

JARAMILLO, Jose AGUILAR, Maria
Delegate

JARAMILLO, Cristina
Member of the House of Representatives

ORDONEZ, Alvaro MACIAS, Soraya
Delegate
Member of the House of Representatives

RUIZ, Luis Hermes

RINCON, Rubiela

Delegate RUIZ, Carolina
Member of the House of Representatives

OLARTE, Carlos
Delegation Secretary


Fiji

(Accompanied by)

LEWENIQILA, Militoni
Leader of Delegation
Member of Parliament

GULABDAS, Satish GULABDAS, Naleeni
Delegate
Member of Parliament

TADULALA, Malakai
Delegation Secretary


Indonesia

(Accompanied by)

SYARWAN, Hamid Mrs. SYARWAN
Leader of Delegation
Deputy Speaker

ZAMHARIR, Ar Mrs. ZAMHARIR
Delegate
Chairman of the Committee for Inter-Parliamentary Cooperation

BRAM, Mengko
Delegate
Member of Parliament

BURHAN, Djabir Magenda Mrs. BURHAN
Delegate
Member of Parliament

MUCHSIN, H
Delegate
Member of Parliament

NICOLAUS, Daryanto
Delegate
Member of Parliament

MULYONO, Djoko
Delegation Secretary

NOOR, Sjofjan Delegation
Secretary

WAHYUDI, Djoko Handro
Photographer


Japan

(Accompanied by)

KAKIZAWA, Koji
Acting Leader of the Delegation
Member, House of Representatives

HAYASHIDA, Yukio
Deputy Leader of Delegation
Member, House of Councillors

TAKEDA, Setsuko
Delegate
Member, House of Councillors

UBUKATA, Yukio
Delegate
Member, House of Representatives

INOUE, Issei
Delegate
Member, House of Representatives

NAGANO, Shigeto
Delegate
Member, House of Councillors

YAMANAKA, Akiko
Delegate
Member, House of Representatives

TSUNAI, Yukihiro
Delegation Secretary
Assistant Director, House of Representatives

SUZUKI, Asao
Delegation Secretary
Director, House of Councillors

NARUI, Shoji
Security Officer to Mr. NAKASONE YAMANOUCHI, Yasuhide
Delegation Secretary

IHARA, Junichi
Advisor
Director, Ministry of Foreign Affairs

SHIMADA, Takehiro
Advisor
Official, Ministry of Foreign Affairs

NISHIMURA, Yoshimi
Simultaneous Interpreter

TOMODA, Junji
Simultaneous Interpreter

TOMINAGA, Keiko
Simultaneous Interpreter


Republic of Korea

(Accompanied by)

YOO, Heung Soo
Chairperson of the 6th Annual Meeting
President of the APPF Republic of Korea Group
Member of the National Assembly

KIM, Sang-Woo
Deputy Chairperson of the 6th Annual Meeting
Member of the National Assembly

RHEE, Shang-Hi
Delegate
Member of the National Assembly

CHA, Soo Myung
Delegate
Member of the National Assembly

LEE, One Ku
Delegate
Member of the National Assembly

OH, Yang Soon
Delegate
Member of the National Assembly

LEE, Sang Soo
Delegate
Member of the National Assembly

SHIN, Nakyun
Delegate
Member of the National Assembly

CHUNG, Woo Taik
Delegate
Member of the National Assembly

CHUNG, Mong Joon
Delegate
Member of the National Assembly

YUN, Young Tak
Delegate
Secretary General of the National Assembly

HYUN, Seong Soo
Delegation Secretary
Director General, Inter-Parliamentary
Affairs Bureau of the National Assembly

MOON, Byung Chul
Delegation Secretary
Director, Inter-Parliamentary
Affairs Bureau of the National Assembly

BAHK, Tae-Jo
Delegation Secretary
Advisor, Inter-Parliamentary
Affairs Bureau of the National Assembly

CHO, Beck Hee
Delegation Secretary
Reserch Officer, Inter-Parliamentary
Affairs Bureau of the National Assembly

LEE, Jung-Hwa
Delegation Secretary
Deputy Director, Inter-Parliamentary
Affairs Bureau of the National Assembly

SONG, Dae Ho
Delegation Secretary
Deputy Director, Inter-Parliamentary
Affairs Bureau of the National Assembly


Lao People's Democratic Republic

(Accompanied by)

PHOLSENA, Khamlieng
Leader of Delegation
Chairman of the Committee on Foreign Affairs

SVENGSUKSA, Viseth
Delegate
Vice Chairman of the Committee on Foreign Affairs


Malaysia

(Accompanied by)

TAN SRI MAHAMED ZAHIR B. HJ. ISMAIL, Mohamed Zahir
Leader of Delegation
Speaker of the House of Representatives

Y.B. MOKHTARUDDIN B. WAN YUSOF, Mokhtaruddin
Delegate
Member of Parliament

Y.B. AHMAD HUSNI B. MOHD. HANADZLAH, Ahmad Husni
Delegate
Member of Parliament

MUSTAKIN BIN SALAMAT, Mustakin
Delegation Secretary


Marshall Islands

(Accompanied by)

NOTE, Kessai
Leader of Delegation
Speaker, NITIJELA (National Parliament)

LOEAK, Kotak
Delegate
Iroij, Chairman - Council of Iroij

MATTHEW, Norman
Delegate
Senator, NITIJELA (National Parliament)

RIKLON, Ioe
Delegation Secretary
Clerk, NITIJELA (RMI Secretary General)


Mexico

(Accompanied by)

MURAT, Jose MURAT, Ma Guadalupe
Leader of Delegation
Senator

CONCHELLO DAVILA, Jose Angel
Delegate
Senator

CALDERON, Jorge CALDERON, Ovando
Delegate
Senator

HERRERA-BELTRAN, Fidel HERRERA, Rosa
Delegate
Speaker

BAUTISTA-VILLEGAS, Enrique
Delegate
Member of the House of Representatives

SANCHEZ VAZQUEZ, Salvador
Delegate
Member of the House of Representatives

ALGARA, Javier IM, Hyang-Ok
Delegate
Member of the House of Representatives


Micronesia

(Accompanied by)

FRITZ, Jack
Leader of Delegation
Speaker, Congress of the Federated States of Micronesia

FIGIR, Isaac V.
Delegate
Chairman of the Committee on External Affairs

GEORGE, Yosiwo P.
Delegate
Vice Chairman, Committee on Resources and
Developement as well as the Committee
on External Affairs

ZANZE, Brian
Delegation Secretary
Legal Counsel


Mongolia

(Accompanied by)

BOLD, Luvsanvandan
Leader of Delegation
Member of Parliament


BATBAYAR, Baterdene
Delegate
Member of Parliament

NORJIMO, Togtokh
Delegate
Member of Parliament

GALBADRAKH, Lodoidamba
Delegation Secretary
Ambassador E & P of Mongolia

LOMBO, Jancreivdorj
Assistant to Delegation
Diplomat

BATMUNH, Dagva
Assistant to Delegation
Diplomat


New Zealand

(Accompanied by)

NEWMAN, Muriel NEWMAN, Frank
Leader of Delegation
Member of Parliament


Papua New Guinea

(Accompanied by)

RUING, Puri
Leader of Delegation
Member of Parliament

SOMARE, Arthur
Delegate
Member of Parliament

WHITCHURCH, Graeme Ian
Delegation Secretary


Peru

(Accompanied by)

SANDOVAL, Oswaldo
Leader of Delegation
Vice President of Congress

FERNANDEZ BACA DE VALDEZ, Graciela
Delegate
Member of Congress

PARDO, Francisco
Delegate
Member of Congress

AMORIN, Adolfo
Delegate
Member of Congress

CHANG CHING, Luis
Delegate
Member of Congress

GALVEZ, Luis Felipe
Ambassador

PAREDES, Gonzalo
Counsellor

EYZAGUIRRE, Jose
Counsellor on Commercial Affairs
Embassy of Peru


Philippines

(Accompanied by)

ABLAN, Roque BAUTISTA, Victoria
Leader of Delegation
Congressman

PADILLA, Carlos PADILLA, RUTH R
Delegate
Congressman

TATAD, Francisco
Delegate
Senator

NACION, Vivian
Delegation Secretary

HERNANDEZ, Lorelei M.
Delegation Secretary

FELEO, Reynaldo
Delegation Staff

GARCIA, Petronik
Charge d'Affaires(Minister Counsellor)
Embassy of the Philippines


Russian Federation

(Accompanied by)

ALIEV, Mukhu G.
Leader of Delegation
Vice Chairman of the Council of Federation
(Upper House) Foreign Affairs Committee

VARNAVSKY, Vladimir
Delegate
Member of the Council of Federation
(Upper House) Foreign Affairs Committee

VENGEROVSKY, Alexander
Delegate
Member of the International Affairs Committee
of the State Duma (Lower Chamber)
of the Federal Assembly of the Russian Federation

VORONIN, Anatoly
Delegation Secretary

KOPNOV, Vitaly
Delegation Secretary
Counsellor of the Intrenational Relations Bureau
of the Federation Council

TINAKOV, Alexey
Third Secretary of Embassy


Singapore

(Accompanied by)

GOH, Chee Wee
Leader of Delegation
Member of Parliament

LIM, Swee Say
Delegate
Member of Parliament

DAIPI, Hawazi
Delegate
Member of Parliament

LEE, Hui Huan
Delegation Secretary


Kingdom of Thailand

(Accompanied by)

VASNASONG, Pichai
Leader of Delegation
Member of the Senate

RATANAKORN, Prasop
Delegate
Member of the Senate

ATTHAKOR, Burapa
Delegate
Member of the Senate

THONGSWASDI, Tarnthong
Delegate
Member of the House Representatives

THAVISRI, Thawatjai
Advisor
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary to Seoul

HIRANPRUK, Rom
Advisor
Advisor of National IT Committee Secretariat

KHAMASUNDARA, Supasinee
Delegation Secretary
Assistant Director of Inter-Parliamentary Organization Division Secretariat of the House of Representatives

WONGPANICH, Ranida
Assistant Secretary to the Delegation
Foreign Relations Officer, Inter-Parliamentary Organization Division
Secretariat of the House of Representatives


United States of America

(Accompanied by)

ROTH, William ROTH, Bud
Leader of Delegation ROTH, Unhee
Senator

HOUGHTON, Amo HOUGHTON, Priscilla Dewey
Delegate
Member, U.S. House of Representatives

BEREUTER, Douglas
Delegate
Member, U. S. Congress

FALEOMAVAEGA, Eni F. H
Delegate
Member, U. S. Congress

BOB, Daniel BOB, Amelia
Delegation Secretary

VAN WICKLIN, Robert W.
Delegation Secretary
Assistant to Congressman Houghton

CHOI, Hyong Jun
Delegation Secretary
Congressional Fellow

REYNOLDS, Carol
Delegation Secretary


Viet Nam

(Accompanied by)

DO, Van Tai
Leader of Delegation
Member of the Standing Committee
and President of Committee of Foreign Affairs
of the National Assembly

NGO, Anh Dzung
Delegate
Vice President of the Committee of Foreign Affairs
of the National Assembly

NGUYEN, Chi Dzung
Advisor
Deputy Director of the National Assembly
Committee of Foreign Affairs

VU, Hai Ha
Delegation Secretary
Official of the National Assembly Committee of Foreign Affairs

TA, Duy Chinh
Delegation Secretary
First Secretary, Embassy of Vietnam